Malaysia's #1 Live Match Odds

Miloais88 Match Odds – Football, Cricket, Badminton & 500+ World Sports in Real Time

Check the latest match odds across more than 500 leagues and tournaments worldwide. From the Malaysia Super League to the EPL, from international cricket to esports – miloais88 updates odds every second so you always get the best value.

1.65
3.80
4.20
2.40
1.75
2.90

Odds update every second – log in for full access

BEST ODDS
miloais88
⚽ LIVE: Johor DT 2–1 Selangor FC · Min 71' · Malaysia Super League · JDT Odds: 1.62 🏏 CRICKET: India vs Australia · T20 Today · India Odds: 1.85 · Australia: 1.90 🏆 EPL: Arsenal vs Man City · Tonight 02:45 MYT · Odds: 2.40 | 3.20 | 2.90 ⚡ Deposit via DuitNow / Touch 'n Go – sign up in under 30 seconds and start betting at miloais88 🎯 Welcome Bonus RM50 for new members – register and deposit RM10 only 📊 UCL: Real Madrid vs Bayern Munich · Tomorrow 02:00 MYT · Madrid Odds: 1.75 · Bayern: 2.10 🏸 BADMINTON: Malaysia Open – Zii Jia win odds: 2.15 · Akane Yamaguchi: 1.72 ⚽ LIVE: Johor DT 2–1 Selangor FC · Min 71' · Malaysia Super League · JDT Odds: 1.62 🏏 CRICKET: India vs Australia · T20 Today · India Odds: 1.85 · Australia: 1.90 🏆 EPL: Arsenal vs Man City · Tonight 02:45 MYT · Odds: 2.40 | 3.20 | 2.90 ⚡ Deposit via DuitNow / Touch 'n Go – sign up in under 30 seconds and start betting at miloais88 🎯 Welcome Bonus RM50 for new members – register and deposit RM10 only 📊 UCL: Real Madrid vs Bayern Munich · Tomorrow 02:00 MYT · Madrid Odds: 1.75 · Bayern: 2.10 🏸 BADMINTON: Malaysia Open – Zii Jia win odds: 2.15 · Akane Yamaguchi: 1.72
500+
Leagues & Tournaments
20+
Supported Sports
RM5
Minimum Bet
24/7
Odds Updated
miloais88

Live Match Odds Board

Updated in real time. Log in for full odds access and to place bets directly.

LIVE 71' Malaysia Super League JDT Stadium
Johor Darul Ta'zim 2 – 1 Selangor FC
JDT Win1.62
Draw4.10
Selangor4.75
LIVE 38' Premier League (EPL) Anfield
Liverpool 1 – 0 Chelsea
Liverpool1.55
Draw4.10
Chelsea5.50
TONIGHT 02:45 Premier League (EPL) Emirates, London
Arsenal vs Man City
Arsenal2.40
Draw3.20
Man City2.90
UCL · TOMORROW 02:00 Champions League Santiago Bernabéu
Real Madrid vs Bayern Munich
Real Madrid1.75
Draw3.50
Bayern2.10
LIVE T20 International Mumbai
India 142/4 (12) Australia
India Win1.85
No Draw–
Australia1.90
UPCOMING ODI International Saturday · Colombo
England vs Sri Lanka
England1.70
No Draw–
Sri Lanka2.05
LIVE Set 2 Malaysia Open – BDF Axiata Arena, KL
Zii Jia (MAS) 21–19, 14–16 Chou Tien-Chen (TPE)
Zii Jia2.15
No Draw–
Chou1.65
UPCOMING Malaysia Open – BDF Tomorrow · Axiata Arena
Akane Yamaguchi (JPN) vs Carolina Marin (ESP)
Yamaguchi1.72
No Draw–
Marin2.00
LIVE Map 2 MLBB MPL MY Season 14 KL Studio
Team SMG 1 – 0 RSG Malaysia
Team SMG1.58
No Draw–
RSG Malaysia2.30
UPCOMING Valorant VCT Pacific Saturday · Online
Paper Rex vs ZETA Division
Paper Rex1.80
No Draw–
ZETA1.95
UPCOMING Formula 1 – Singapore GP Sunday · Marina Bay
Verstappen vs Leclerc
Verstappen Win1.90
––
Leclerc Win3.20
miloais88

Free Odds Calculator

Calculate your potential winnings based on the odds and stake amount. Enter your values and hit Calculate.

Quick calculation example:

Odds 1.75 × RM100 = RM 175
Odds 2.40 × RM50 = RM 120
Odds 3.50 × RM200 = RM 700

Liga Super Malaysia Fixtures – Current Season

Current standings affecting match odds. Data is updated after every round.

# Team M MG S KL GD Pts Title Odds
1 Johor Darul Ta'zim 221732+38 54 1.30
2 Kedah Darul Aman FC 221444+22 46 5.50
3 Selangor FC 221354+18 44 8.00
4 Perak FC 221156+10 38 15.0
5 Pahang FA 221066+7 36 22.0
6 Sabah FC 22958+3 32 34.0
7 Terengganu FC 22868–1 30 50.0
8 Negeri Sembilan FC 227510–6 26 100

P=Played, W=Won, D=Drew, L=Lost, GD=Goal Difference, Pts=Points. Title odds are estimates based on current standings.

Sports & Leagues Available at miloais88

From the football pitch to the badminton court, from the racing track to the e-sports arena – odds are available across them all.

Most Popular
Football
500+ leagues · 300+ markets/match
Strong Local Side
Cricket
T20, ODI, Test · 50+ markets
MY Pride
Badminton
BWF Super Series · 30+ markets
Trending
Esports
MLBB, Valorant, DOTA2, CS2
NBA & FIBA
Basketball
NBA, EuroLeague · 60+ markets
ATP & WTA
Tennis
Grand Slam, ATP · 80+ markets
F1 & MotoGP
Motorsport
F1, MotoGP · 40+ markets
NFL & AFL
Rugby & Oval Ball
Rugby Union, League · 35+ markets

The Complete Guide to Match Odds at miloais88

If you're just getting started in the world of Sports Betting, one of the first things you need to understand is how to read match odds. At miloais88, all odds are displayed clearly and can be switched between three main formats – decimal, fractional, and American – depending on your preference. Most Malaysian players favour decimal format as it's the quickest to calculate in your head.

In decimal format, odds of 2.40 mean that for every RM1 you stake, your total return is RM2.40 if you win – your original RM1 stake included. So your net profit is RM1.40 for every RM1 wagered. This is much easier to grasp than fractional (7/5) or American (+140) formats. miloais88 lets you switch between formats in a single click for your convenience.

One thing many Malaysian players appreciate about miloais88 is odds update speed. For live betting (in-play betting), odds are updated almost every second in line with how the match unfolds. For example, if your chosen team receives a red card during a football match, the odds will shift in under 5 seconds to reflect the updated strength of both sides. This matters because it means you're always betting with the latest information, not stale odds that no longer reflect reality.

The markets miloais88 offers for each match go well beyond just picking a winner. For football, for instance, you can bet on Asian Handicap, over/under total goals, first goalscorer, number of corners, number of cards, half-time result, and much more – with over 300 markets available for major EPL matches. This gives players who rely on in-depth analysis the flexibility to find value in less mainstream markets.

In terms of sports variety, miloais88 offers odds across more than 20 different sports. For Malaysian players, this is especially appealing as it includes sports close to local hearts, such as badminton – especially during the Malaysia Open or the Thomas & Uber Cup. Zii Jia Lee, Pearly Tan, M. Thinaah – these names don't just appear in sports headlines; their match odds on miloais88 are regularly a hot topic among local players.

Privacy Policy – Your Betting Records Are Safe at miloais88

All your betting records, odds history, and transaction details at miloais88 are protected with 256-bit SSL encryption. This information is never shared with any third party without your explicit consent.

For full details on how we handle your data, please read Privacy Policy our full policy.

Esports is another category gaining serious traction in the miloais88 match odds section. Mobile Legends: Bang Bang (MLBB) in particular is hugely popular among younger Malaysian players – MPL Malaysia is one of the most-watched esports leagues in the region. miloais88 offers odds on MPL matches and international MLBB tournaments, as well as other titles like Valorant, DOTA 2, and CS2. This makes miloais88 one of the most comprehensive platforms in terms of esports coverage for Malaysian users.

Payment convenience is another clear advantage miloais88 has for Malaysian players. All major local payment methods are fully supported: DuitNow, FPX via Maybank2u and CIMB Clicks, Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, Boost, and ShopeePay. Deposits are processed in under 30 seconds with no hidden fees. When you win, funds can be withdrawn to your local bank account within 15 to 60 minutes – among the fastest processing times you'll find in the industry.

For players looking to sharpen their odds analysis skills, miloais88 provides historical match statistics – head-to-head records, home vs. away performance, average goals over the last 5 matches, and more. This data isn't just numbers – it's the foundation for making more informed betting decisions rather than relying on guesswork. Serious bettors know that the real edge in Sports Betting lies in the ability to identify when the odds on offer are better than the true probability of an outcome.

Miloais88 also offers the feature Cash Out for bets that are currently running. If the match is going your way and you'd rather not risk it further, use Cash Out to lock in a portion of your winnings before the match ends. On the other hand, if things aren't going as planned, cashing out early can still help you recover part of your stake. This feature is available for football, cricket, and select other sports listed on miloais88.

Odds Format Guide

Decimal

The most popular format in Malaysia and Asia. Easy to calculate – the value shows the total return including your original stake.

Odds 2.40 × RM100
= RM 240 (profit RM 140)
Fractional

Traditional UK format. The fraction shows profit relative to your stake. 7/5 means you win RM7 for every RM5 wagered.

Odds 7/5 × RM100
= Profit RM 140 (stake returned)
American (Moneyline)

US format. Positive (+) shows profit from a RM100 stake. Negative (–) shows the stake required to win RM100.

+140 means
RM100 → profit RM140
–163 means
RM163 needed → profit RM100

How to Read Odds

01
Low Odds ≠ Guaranteed Win

Odds of 1.30 mean the team is a heavy favourite – but that doesn't guarantee a win. Your own assessment is still essential before placing a bet.

02
Find Value (Value Betting)

When the odds on offer are higher than the true probability you estimate = "value". Only bet when you believe the odds reflect a mispricing on the bookmaker's part.

03
Compare Odds Across Multiple Markets

Sometimes Asian Handicap odds offer better value than 1X2 for the same match. Check all available markets before deciding where to place your bet.

04
Track Odds Movement

If odds shift significantly before a match, there's usually a reason – it could be an injury update or a lineup change. Odds movement often carries useful information.

miloais88

How to Start Betting on Match Odds at miloais88

From account registration to your first bet, the process is simple and fast – done in under 5 minutes.

1
Register a Free miloais88 Account

Enter your name, Malaysian phone number, email, and password. Verify your number via SMS OTP – takes under 2 minutes. Registration is completely free.

2
Deposit with Local Payment Methods

Choose DuitNow, FPX (Maybank2u, CIMB Clicks), Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, Boost, or ShopeePay. Minimum RM10, funds credited in under 30 seconds, no hidden fees.

3
Claim Your RM50 Welcome Bonus

After your first deposit, a RM50 bonus is credited automatically. Use it straight away to bet on any match odds at miloais88.

4
Choose Sport, League & Market

Go to the Match Odds section. Select your sport and match. Click on the odds to add them to your bet slip. Enter your stake (min RM5) and confirm.

5
Wait for the Result & Withdraw Your Winnings

Winnings are credited instantly once the match ends. Withdraw to a local bank account in 15–60 minutes. VIP members get faster processing – within 10 minutes.

Bet Now

Miloais88 Match Odds Advantages

Real-Time Odds
Odds are updated every second for live betting. You always get the latest value reflecting the actual match situation at miloais88.
300+ Markets Per Match
Not just 1X2. Handicap, over/under, goalscorer, corners, cards, correct score – over 300 ways to bet on a single football match at miloais88.
Flexible Cash Out
Lock in a win or protect your stake when the situation shifts. The miloais88 Cash Out feature is available for football, cricket, and other selected sports.
Statistics & Analysis
Head-to-head records, recent form, player stats – all available at miloais88 to help you make data-driven decisions rather than going on gut feeling alone.
Mobile Optimised
Check odds and place bets from your phone, anywhere. The miloais88 odds board is responsive, fast, and easy to navigate on a small screen without missing any key information.
Three-Way Odds Format
Switch between decimal, fractional, and American formats in one click. Use whichever format you're most comfortable with to quickly calculate your potential winnings.
miloais88

What miloais88 Players Say About Match Odds

Genuine insights from active members who use the miloais88 match odds board.

★★★★★

"What sets miloais88 apart from other platforms is the in-play odds. When watching a Malaysia Super League match, the odds shift in real time based on what's actually happening on the pitch – fast and consistent. I once spotted a great opportunity around the 60th minute when a team got a red card, and managed to get in before the odds adjusted back down."

Faizul A.
Johor Bahru, Johor
★★★★★

"I mainly bet on cricket odds, especially Indian T20s. miloais88 has a very comprehensive range of markets – not just the match winner, but top scorer, total wickets, first over, and plenty more. The odds calculator built into the platform also makes it easy to estimate potential returns before placing a bet."

Arunesh M.
Klang, Selangor
★★★★☆

"Love that there are Malaysia Open badminton odds here. It makes supporting local players like Zii Jia so much more exciting. Depositing with Touch 'n Go is effortless too. miloais88 is the first betting platform that I feel truly gets what Malaysian players are looking for."

Siti Hajar R.
Subang Jaya, Selangor
RESPONSIBLE GAMING

Enjoy Match Odds – But Stay Smart and In Control

Sports betting should be an enjoyable form of entertainment, not a financial burden. miloais88 provides tools to help you play responsibly.

Daily Deposit Limit

Set a daily, weekly, or monthly maximum deposit limit directly in your miloais88 account settings to keep your betting spend in check.

Session Time Reminder

The miloais88 platform sends you a reminder after a time period you set yourself – so your betting session never gets out of hand.

Self-Exclusion

Need a break? Lock your own account for 24 hours, a week, or longer through your miloais88 account settings – no need to contact anyone.

18 Years and Above Only

Sports betting at miloais88 is strictly for individuals aged 18 and above. Age verification is carried out during the account registration process.

FAQ – Match Odds at miloais88

The most frequently asked questions about match odds and how to bet at miloais88.

Decimal odds are the most straightforward format to understand. The odds value shows the total return (including your stake) for every RM1 wagered. For example, odds of 2.40 mean that for every RM1 you bet, you receive a full return of RM2.40 if you win – that's your RM1 stake back plus RM1.40 in profit. To quickly work out your potential winnings, simply multiply your stake by the odds. Example: RM50 × 2.40 = RM120 (net profit RM70). You can also use the free Odds Calculator available on this page at miloais88.

Pre-match betting takes place before a match kicks off, with odds set based on analysis and probability before any action unfolds. In-play or live betting, on the other hand, happens while the match is in progress – odds are updated in near real time based on the current score, stats, and how the game is developing. In-play odds at miloais88 refresh at high speed – under 5 seconds after a major event such as a goal, red card, or wicket in cricket. The markets available for in-play are slightly more limited than pre-match, but still cover the main ones such as match winner, next goal, and over/under.

miloais88 offers odds across more than 20 sports, including football (500+ leagues covering Liga Super Malaysia, EPL, La Liga, Bundesliga, UCL), cricket (T20, ODI, international Tests), badminton (BWF Super Series including the Malaysia Open), esports (MLBB MPL Malaysia, Valorant VCT, DOTA 2, CS2), basketball (NBA, EuroLeague), tennis (Grand Slams, ATP, WTA), Formula 1 and MotoGP, rugby, golf, and more. For local Malaysian sports, the Liga Super football and Malaysian badminton sections receive the most comprehensive coverage, with more markets and more competitive odds than other platforms.

Cash Out lets you settle an active bet before a match ends – either to lock in early winnings or to limit losses if things aren't going your way. The Cash Out value offered is calculated based on the current odds and the live probability at that point in the match. For example, if you placed RM100 on a team to win at odds of 2.00 and they're leading 2–0 at half-time, miloais88 may offer a Cash Out of RM160 – less than the full potential return of RM200, but a safer option if you're worried about a second-half comeback. The Cash Out feature is available for football, cricket, and selected other sports. All Cash Outs are processed instantly and the amount is credited directly to your account balance.

Deposits at miloais88 are near-instant across all supported payment methods. Whether you deposit via DuitNow, FPX (Maybank2u or CIMB Clicks), Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, Boost, or ShopeePay – funds typically land in your account balance in under 30 seconds with no processing fees. For withdrawals to a local Malaysian bank account, standard members can expect processing times of 15 to 60 minutes. VIP Silver members and above enjoy withdrawals processed in 10 minutes or less. All withdrawals are made in Malaysian Ringgit (RM) directly to your Malaysian bank account.

Upcoming Matches – Odds Now Available

Join Thousands of Malaysian Players at miloais88 – Best Odds, Real Time

Register today, claim your RM50 bonus, and start betting on the odds of your favourite matches. Football, cricket, badminton, e-sports – all available at miloais88. Minimum deposit RM10 only.

Bahasa Melayu